It is undisputed that Gerry Spence is one of, if not the, best trial attorn
[…] Arizona has a unique history with the telemarketing industry. Many of the “pioneers” of mass telemarketing started in Arizona and it was a tremendously lucrative business. However, once many of the people involved in
Burglary is defined as entering onto the property of another with the intent to commit any theft or any felony thereon. In Arizona, there are three separate degrees of burglary. As defined in A.R.S. 13-1506, a person commits a third degree burglary by “entering or remaining unlawfully in or on a nonresidential structure or in a fenced commercial or residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein.” Third degree is a class 4 felony in
It is undisputed that Gerry Spence is one of, if not the, best trial attorneys on planet earth. I don’t care what he is talking about, I am listening. Mr. Spence represented a man named Brandon Mayfield.