The Arizona Supreme Court’s
[…] Arizona has a unique history with the telemarketing industry. Many of the “pioneers” of mass telemarketing started in Arizona and it was a tremendously lucrative business. However, once many of the people involved in
Burglary is defined as entering onto the property of another with the intent to commit any theft or any felony thereon. In Arizona, there are three separate degrees of burglary. As defined in A.R.S. 13-1506, a person commits a third degree burglary by “entering or remaining unlawfully in or on a nonresidential structure or in a fenced commercial or residential yard with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein.” Third degree is a class 4 felony in
Arizona criminal convictions can result in many different penalties. Some convictions require mandatory prison. Some convictions may result in merely a term of probation. While other convictions can result in both a term of probation and a term of jail.