Here are my seven favorite Brady decisi
[…] The statute, in relevant part, states: A. A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury. B. Endangerment involving a substantial risk of imminent death is a class 6 felony. In all other cases, it is a class 1 misdemeanor. When would a person be charged with endangerment? For
The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident has a duty under Arizona law to stop and to provide assistance. The duty to assist arises in A.R.S. 28-663, and states: A. The driver of a vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of a person or damage to a vehicle that is driven or attended by a person shall: 1. Give the driver’s name and address and the registration number of the vehicle the driver